Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, glucose syrup, malto-dextrin, natural & artificial flavors, raw wi honey, citric acid, sodium benzoate, vanillin, quillaja/yucca extract, fd&c yellow 6 and fd&c red 40

Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go