Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A craft-style root beer noted for rich, robust flavor and pronounced creamy mouthfeel, with steady carbonation and a foamy head. Consumers report nostalgic taste, consistent quality, and suitability for floats, mixers or standalone sipping; reviews frequently cite glass-bottle presentation, pronounced sweetness perception, and occasional batch variability across retail channels nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, glucose syrup, maltodextrin, raw wisconsin honey, natural & artificial flavors, sodium benzoate (as a ), phosphoric acid, quillaia/yucca extract, sodium chloride, caramel color, vanilla

Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking