Is Sprecher Root Beer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, RAW HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, QUILLAIA/YUCCA EXTRACT, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Sprecher Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking