Is Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Raw WI Honey, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Vanillin, Quillaja/Yucca Extract, FD&C Yellow 6 and FD&C Red 40.
Check Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


