Is Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw wi honey
- natural & artificial flavors
raw wi honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Raw WI Honey, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Vanillin, Quillaja/Yucca Extract, FD&C Yellow 6 and FD&C Red 40.
Check Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
Sprecher Soda Orange Dream - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


