Is Spree Candy - Spree Chewy Candy by Wonka, 3 LB Bulk Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg ingredient
- egg albumen
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
egg ingredient
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Contains: Egg Ingredient, May Contain Wheat
Check Spree Candy - Spree Chewy Candy by Wonka, 3 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spree Candy - Spree Chewy Candy by Wonka, 3 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Spree Candy - Spree Chewy Candy by Wonka, 3 LB Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


