Is Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Spree Chewy Candy Stand Up Bag offers a chewy version of the original fruity disk candy. This candy comes in an assortment of bright colors and is widely regarded as delicious. The stand-up bag provides convenience and easy access to these tasty treats. With its chewy texture and fruity flavors, Spree Chewy Candy is sure to be a delightful snack for candy enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6

Check Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go