Is Spring Edition Kandy Kakes, Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • non fat dry milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Non Fat Dry Milk, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, High Fructos

Check Spring Edition Kandy Kakes, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go