Is Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • blue robin's eggs with chocolate marshmallow filling

blue robin's eggs with chocolate marshmallow filling

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Apples, Navel Orange, Mandarins, Green D'anjou Pears, Red Pear, Tulip Sugar Cookie, Oz, Roasted Salted Almonds, Oz, Fruit Gel Candies, Oz, Strawberry Shortbread Bites, Oz, Blue Robin's Eggs With Chocolate Marshmallow Filling

Check Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spring Fresh Fruit and Gourmet Treats Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go