Is Spring Goat Gouda, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Rennet, Starter Cultu
Check Spring Goat Gouda, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Goat Gouda, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Spring Goat Gouda, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Whole


