Is Spring Gully Sweet Chilli Sauce Gluten Free 245mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 1422

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Capsicum, Chilli (3%), Garlic, Thick,ener (1422), Food Acid (260), Salt, Thickener (415,), Natural Flavour

Check Spring Gully Sweet Chilli Sauce Gluten Free 245mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spring Gully Sweet Chilli Sauce Gluten Free 245mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping