Is Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins [57%], sugar, water, food acid [260], salt, natural flavours [inc garlic].

Check Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich