Is SPRING HAVEN FARMS, FOIL BRIE CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURES, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM.
Check SPRING HAVEN FARMS, FOIL BRIE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING HAVEN FARMS, FOIL BRIE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


