Is SPRING MIX, APPLES, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES, AND PRALINE PECANS SALAD CAFE BOWL, APPLE BLEU PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- butter
- milk
- blue cheese
- blue cheese crumbles
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOP), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, DARK BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], SALT).
Check SPRING MIX, APPLES, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES, AND PRALINE PECANS SALAD CAFE BOWL, APPLE BLEU PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MIX, APPLES, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES, AND PRALINE PECANS SALAD CAFE BOWL, APPLE BLEU PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


