Is SPRING MIX OF BABY LETTUCES, BABY LEAFY GREENS AND RADICCHIO, SPRING MIX Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK).
Check SPRING MIX OF BABY LETTUCES, BABY LEAFY GREENS AND RADICCHIO, SPRING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MIX OF BABY LETTUCES, BABY LEAFY GREENS AND RADICCHIO, SPRING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
SPRING MIX OF BABY LETTUCES, BABY LEAFY GREENS AND RADICCHIO, SPRING MIX is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
BitterPepperyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishingSide Dish


