Is Spring Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic green leaf, organic mizuna, organic tango, organic baby oak leaf, organic chard, organic baby spinach, organic arugula, organic lolla rossa, organic red leaf, organic radicchio, organic baby butter, organic kale. Ingredients may vary by season.

Check Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
FreshLeafyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go