Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spring Tree® Certified Organic Maple Syrup 32 fl. oz. Jug Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pure Maple Syrup.

Check Spring Tree® Certified Organic Maple Syrup 32 fl. oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spring Tree® Certified Organic Maple Syrup 32 fl. oz. Jug is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinkingCooking
Lactose Free? Spring Tree® Certified Organic Maple Syrup 32 fl. oz. Jug | Spoonful