Is Spring Tree™ Grade A Amber Maple Syrup Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maple Syrup
Check Spring Tree™ Grade A Amber Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Tree™ Grade A Amber Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Spring Tree™ Grade A Amber Maple Syrup is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingToppingSnacking


