Is Spring Valley Acidophilus Probiotic Caplets, 5 mg, 30 Ct Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose (Plant Origin), Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.

Check Spring Valley Acidophilus Probiotic Caplets, 5 mg, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spring Valley Acidophilus Probiotic Caplets, 5 mg, 30 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go