Is Spring Valley B12 3000 Mcg Time Release Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Croscarmellose Sodium, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Spring Valley B12 3000 Mcg Time Release Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley B12 3000 Mcg Time Release Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley Sublingual Vitamin B12 Supplement Metabolism Support


