Is Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide Color.
Check Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley Sublingual Vitamin B12 Supplement Metabolism Support
Spring Valley Ginger Root 550 Mg Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley High Absorption Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 200 Mg Dietary Supplement
B12 1000 mcg dietary supplement
Where to buy
Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


