Is Spring Valley Black Cohosh Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Cohosh (Root and Rhizome), Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% or less of: Black Cohosh, Calcium Silicate, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin, Dextrose, Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Citrate, Stearic Acid. CONTAINS SOY.

Check Spring Valley Black Cohosh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go