Is Spring Valley Brain Performance Support Memory And Brain Vegetarian Capsules Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba extract
ginkgo biloba extract
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bacopa monnieri Extract, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Rice Powder. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum.
Check Spring Valley Brain Performance Support Memory And Brain Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Brain Performance Support Memory And Brain Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Commonly used for
On The Go


