Is Spring Valley Brewer's Yeast 1,000 mg Dietary Supplement Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewer's Yeast (contains Sulfur Dioxide). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Nicotinic Acid, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride. Contains Wheat.

Check Spring Valley Brewer's Yeast 1,000 mg Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitterSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep