Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spring Valley Calcium 600mg Tablets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% or less of carnauba wax, croscarmellose sodium, glycerin, hydroxypropyl, methylcellulose, mineral oil, polysorbate 80, titanium dioxide [color], triethyl citrate.

Check Spring Valley Calcium 600mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Egg Free? Spring Valley Calcium 600mg Tablets | Spoonful