Is Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- dextrin
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Cellulose Gum, Dextrin, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Silcon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Beet Root Extract, Natural Flavor (Strawberry), Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Ac
Check Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Spring Valley Super B-Complex Tablets
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count
Where to buy
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


