Is Spring Valley Fish Oil Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Mixed Natural Tocopherols. Contains Anchovies, Herring, Jack, Mackerel, Sardines and Soy.
Check Spring Valley Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Fish Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go


