Is Spring Valley Iron 325 mg Ferrous Sulfate Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ferrous Sulfate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Povidone, Crospovidone, Ethanol. Contains less than 2% of: FD&C Blue No. 1 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Spring Valley Iron 325 mg Ferrous Sulfate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Iron 325 mg Ferrous Sulfate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


