Is Spring Valley Jelly Beans Vitamin B12 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat derived
wheat derived
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat Derived), Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Colors (Carrot and Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Limonene, Palm Oil, Water.
Check Spring Valley Jelly Beans Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Jelly Beans Vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


