Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spring Valley Magnesium 250 Mg Dietary Supplement Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Starch, Stearic Acid.

Check Spring Valley Magnesium 250 Mg Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Spring Valley Magnesium 250 Mg Dietary Supplement | Spoonful