Is Spring Valley Organic Plant Protein & Greens Dietary Supplement, Natural Vanilla Flavor, 24.7 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
B,,/b,organic Creamer (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Fruit Oil , Organic Rice Extract, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin Oil)
Check Spring Valley Organic Plant Protein & Greens Dietary Supplement, Natural Vanilla Flavor, 24.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Organic Plant Protein & Greens Dietary Supplement, Natural Vanilla Flavor, 24.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Spring Valley Organic Plant Protein & Greens Dietary Supplement, Natural Vanilla Flavor, 24.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


