Is Spring Valley Slow-Release Iron Dietary Supplement General Wellness Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ferrous Sulfate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Powdered Cellulose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Camauba Wax, FD&C Blue No.1 Lake, FD&C Red No. 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Spring Valley Slow-Release Iron Dietary Supplement General Wellness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Slow-Release Iron Dietary Supplement General Wellness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
On The Go


