Is Spring Valley Vitamin C Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Rose Hips (Rosa Canina), Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose, Hypromellose. Contains <2% of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid...

Check Spring Valley Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go