Is Spring Valley Vitamin C Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C 500 mg (as ascorbic acid), rose hips 10 mg (Rosa canina) (fruit). Cellulose (plant origin), croscarmellose, hypromellose. Contains <2% of: silica, vegetable magnesium stearate, vegetable stearic acid.

Check Spring Valley Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go