Is Spring Valley Vitamin C Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbicacid, Stearic Acid. Contains 2% Or Less Of: FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Orange Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate.

Check Spring Valley Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Tree Nut Free? Spring Valley Vitamin C | Spoonful