Is Spring Valley Vitamin D3 Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin D3, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat Derived, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors Carrot and Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Limonene, Palm Oil, Water.

Check Spring Valley Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking