Is SPRING VALLEY, WHOLE FLAX SEEDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS.
Check SPRING VALLEY, WHOLE FLAX SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING VALLEY, WHOLE FLAX SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Supplement · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal Prep


