Is SPRING YELLOW FROSTED COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, RED 40), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SPRING YELLOW FROSTED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING YELLOW FROSTED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


