Is SPRINGFIELD, CRUNCHY FISH STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINCED POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, NONFAT DRIED MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SPRINGFIELD, CRUNCHY FISH STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINGFIELD, CRUNCHY FISH STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


