Is SPRINGFIELD, CRUNCHY FISH STICKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dried milk
  • contains less than 2% of the following: salt, sugar, nonfat dried milk, leavening
  • whey

nonfat dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINCED POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, NONFAT DRIED MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SPRINGFIELD, CRUNCHY FISH STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishDipping