Is Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA SOLIDS (36%), COCONUT MILK,POWDER, CHICORY ROOT , SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURA,L FLAVOUR), RICE COCOA CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR,,COCOA POWDER, SALT), SOY PROTEIN COCOA CRISPS (SOY,PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH),B,UCKWHEAT, QUINOA CRISPS (QUNIOA FLOUR), COCOA BUTT,ER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOUR (<1%)

Check Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boodles 50% Less Sugar Chocolate & Caramel 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go