Is Springhill Farm Rice Puff Bars Choc Chip 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • coconut condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Tapioca F ibre, Rice Crisp 16% (Rice, Sugar, Salt), Rice Syr up, Coconut Condensed Milk (Coconut Milk, Cane Sug ar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt), Milk, Dates, Cho c Chips (4.5%), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocon ut Sugar, Vanilla Flavour, Glycerine, Rosemary Ext ract.

Check Springhill Farm Rice Puff Bars Choc Chip 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item