Is Springhill Farm Rocky Road Slice Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Solids [36%]), Coconut Milk Powder, Chicory Root, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Solids [70%], Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Vegan Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Beet Juice), Coconut. Contains Soy.

Check Springhill Farm Rocky Road Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go