Is Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (31%) (Gluten), Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, White Choc (10%) (Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Colour (Lutein, Paprika), Natural Flavours), Dark Choc (8%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids (10%), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Rice Protein Flour, Dried Apple, Cocoa Rice Crisps, Cocoa Powder, Choc Soy Crisps (Soy), Pepita Seed, Sunflower Seed, Quinoa Crisps, Brown Rice Puffs, Natural Flavours (1%), Sunflower Lecithin, Edible Print Decoration (Natural Colour Curcumin).

Check Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep