Is Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- lutein
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (31%) (Gluten), Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, White Choc (10%) (Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Colour (Lutein, Paprika), Natural Flavours), Dark Choc (8%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids (10%), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Rice Protein Flour, Dried Apple, Cocoa Rice Crisps, Cocoa Powder, Choc Soy Crisps (Soy), Pepita Seed, Sunflower Seed, Quinoa Crisps, Brown Rice Puffs, Natural Flavours (1%), Sunflower Lecithin, Edible Print Decoration (Natural Colour Curcumin).
Check Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Springhill Farm Slice For Busy Bodies Choc Oat 112g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar, Slice


