Is Sprinkle Cookie (10 pack) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Water, Chocolate Fudge (Cocoa, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Glucose, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin, And Artificial Flavors), Sprinkles (Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor And Color, Fd&c Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3 And Red 40), Vanilla Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Water, Vegetable Gum), Baking Soda And Salt
Check Sprinkle Cookie (10 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkle Cookie (10 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


