Is SPRINKLE CUPCAKE TREATS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BIRTHDAY CAKE (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE KREEMY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAINBOW DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40).

Check SPRINKLE CUPCAKE TREATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking