Is SPRINKLE CUPCAKE TREATS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BIRTHDAY CAKE (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE KREEMY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAINBOW DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40).

Check SPRINKLE CUPCAKE TREATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking