Is SPRINKLE SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH BARS, SPRINKLE SUGAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almond flour

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, COLORS (FROM NATURAL VEGAN SOURCES), MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SPRINKLE SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH BARS, SPRINKLE SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go