Is SPRINKLE SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH BARS, SPRINKLE SUGAR Gluten Free?

Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, COLORS (FROM NATURAL VEGAN SOURCES), MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SPRINKLE SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH BARS, SPRINKLE SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? SPRINKLE SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH BARS, SPRINKLE SUGAR | Spoonful